Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 62, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,000
+26.5%
Sold on 13 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+235.4%
Sold on 11 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 15 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DD
← Back to All Properties