Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WILLIAMSON ROAD, ROMNEY MARSH, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN29 9NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£90,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+47.4%
Sold on 24 November 2016
Detached
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,995
+0.8%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Detached
+£1,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,500
+123.1%
Sold on 6 December 2004
Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+44.4%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 12 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 9NT
← Back to All Properties