Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HAMLET ROAD, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 8EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.2%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+94.2%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
-9.0%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+33.0%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+135.3%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 13 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 8EH
← Back to All Properties