Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, BEECHWOOD RISE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£432,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.3%
Price Change
+£187,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£432,000
+76.3%
Sold on 7 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+19.5%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+156.3%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 20 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6SG
← Back to All Properties