14, LYNDHURST ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX

PO19 7PF

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8548.6%
Price Change
+£316,300 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£320,000+8548.6%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£316,300 from previous sale
Sale #7
£3,700-98.6%
Sold on 18 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£257,300 from previous sale
Sale #6
£261,000+19.2%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,000+75.2%
Sold on 22 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+31.6%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+74.3%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 1 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1