Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+2.6%
Sold on 16 September 2010
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£580,000
+4.0%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£557,500
+227.9%
Sold on 6 July 2004
Detached
+£387,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 6 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RN
← Back to All Properties