Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, RICHMOND WALK, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.9%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+80.9%
Sold on 1 November 2021
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+11.9%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+19.3%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9BB
← Back to All Properties