Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHAPEL STREET, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 4NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+10.6%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+30.3%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500
+23.3%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 31 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE19 4NE
← Back to All Properties