7, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 3NW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£140,000+21.7%
Sold on 26 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+3.6%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,995
Sold on 15 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1