Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GLADESMERE COURT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+56.0%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+31.8%
Sold on 14 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+37.2%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+56.2%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 28 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6LX
← Back to All Properties