Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WORDLEY COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO7 6HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+33.3%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+100.9%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 6HL
← Back to All Properties