Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FREDERICK DRIVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 8NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£285,000
-1.0%
Sold on 23 September 2024
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£288,000
+10.8%
Sold on 1 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+134.9%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 8NS
← Back to All Properties