36, CHEVIOT WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 1YB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+259.8%
Price Change
+£213,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£295,000+259.8%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+45.1%
Sold on 9 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 16 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1