Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT B, 65, QUEENS ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,100
Last Sold Price
2 June 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£44,100 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,100
+30.8%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+19.7%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500
+59.3%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+66.7%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1BG
← Back to All Properties