Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WEST VIEW, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA16 6AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£37,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+18.0%
Sold on 12 September 2017
Detached
+£37,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,750
+131.1%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,750
Sold on 19 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6AL
← Back to All Properties