Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53A, WESTBOROUGH ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9DP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
+6.7%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,500
+14.3%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+64.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+72.4%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+125.2%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,750
Sold on 4 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DP
← Back to All Properties