Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, QUEENS AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,000
+37.0%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+35.1%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+20.7%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 25 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7NR
← Back to All Properties