22, CHENEY ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 9ND

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£48,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+41.1%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£116,950+17.0%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950+122.4%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,950+36.2%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000-30.5%
Sold on 8 January 2000
Terraced
-£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,450
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1