Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, NESTON DRIVE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG6 8QY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+67.6%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+38.1%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+98.3%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,950
+16.4%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 8 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG6 8QY
← Back to All Properties