Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BROOK COTTAGE, SCHOOL LANE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP31 1AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,250
Last Sold Price
22 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£52,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,250
+17.7%
Sold on 22 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£52,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+274.2%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£218,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 1AD
← Back to All Properties