Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SOUTH STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 0BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£510,000
+47.8%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+25.5%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+71.9%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+106.5%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 24 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 0BE
← Back to All Properties