Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, MAVIS ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B31 2SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.1%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+82.1%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+11.9%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+35.0%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 15 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B31 2SB
← Back to All Properties