Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, YEWDALE ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 7SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
13 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+13.6%
Sold on 13 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 22 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+156.4%
Sold on 19 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 16 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7SS
← Back to All Properties