Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 28, BEDFORD WING FAIRFIELD HALL, KINGSLEY AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+10.4%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+4.8%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£228,950
Sold on 14 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FX
← Back to All Properties