Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 16, SEAFIELD ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
28 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+35.2%
Sold on 28 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+40.8%
Sold on 2 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+217.0%
Sold on 12 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2TN
← Back to All Properties