Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHERRY COTTAGE, MAIN STREET, NEWARK, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
NG23 5BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£105,000
+34.7%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,950
+16.3%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG23 5BA
← Back to All Properties