Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
290, GLOUCESTER AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£368,000
+12.5%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£327,000
+18.9%
Sold on 23 March 2021
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+66.7%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+77.4%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9LH
← Back to All Properties