Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SIRDAR ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+18.3%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+12.7%
Sold on 5 October 2004
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+41.0%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2LD
← Back to All Properties