Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WELLINGTONIA COURT, LAINE CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£335,000
+39.6%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+28.0%
Sold on 21 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+158.6%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 22 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6TD
← Back to All Properties