Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MILTON DRIVE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2BA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+66.0%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+12.1%
Sold on 4 September 2012
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000
+12.3%
Sold on 24 May 2010
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,500
+2.8%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+114.4%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 5 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2BA
← Back to All Properties