Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHADWICK DRIVE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2QX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-12.3%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2QX
← Back to All Properties