Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LEASGILL HOUSE, MILNTHORPE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA7 7ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+11.2%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£535,000
+44.6%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
-7.3%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Detached
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£399,000
+144.8%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
+£236,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 2 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA7 7ET
← Back to All Properties