UPPER FLAT, 35A, GEORGE STREET, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 3YB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£295,000+22.9%
Sold on 7 April 2005
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000+45.5%
Sold on 23 March 2004
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+8.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,750
Sold on 27 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1