Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, COOKSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 9AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£117,500
+9.8%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+87.7%
Sold on 27 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 5 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 9AB
← Back to All Properties