Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, NEWMARKET ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+4.6%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+31.7%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+126.0%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9LU
← Back to All Properties