14, ORWELL CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN24 5QW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£233,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£233,000+33.1%
Sold on 15 June 2020
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+9.4%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+113.5%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Terraced
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 20 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1