Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, GEORGE STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+35.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£263,000
+43.3%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,500
+39.5%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+80.3%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£58,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,950
-10.5%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
-£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 13 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3JX
← Back to All Properties