Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, RIDLEYS CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,500
-4.5%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+36.2%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+27.8%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 30 September 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5AH
← Back to All Properties