Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, MAGENNIS CLOSE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO13 9XL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,000
+21.5%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+15.6%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+58.7%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+59.1%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+16.2%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£9,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO13 9XL
← Back to All Properties