Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ALFRED ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+6.2%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+52.9%
Sold on 30 January 2020
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+74.2%
Sold on 12 June 2013
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4BT
← Back to All Properties