Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
381, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£164,000
+10.1%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+63.7%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+28.3%
Sold on 26 June 2000
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5NP
← Back to All Properties