Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, MARION STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2BJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,000
+16.9%
Sold on 14 December 2021
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£83,000
+52.3%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£54,500
-25.9%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,500
+22.5%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+22.4%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+28.9%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2BJ
← Back to All Properties