Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, MEADOW BROOK CLOSE, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL3 0PA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+1.1%
Sold on 29 November 2012
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,500
+4.8%
Sold on 14 October 2010
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+15.9%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+55.4%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£41,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+61.2%
Sold on 16 March 2000
Terraced
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 5 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL3 0PA
← Back to All Properties