Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ASHLEA CLOSE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3SS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+3.0%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£236,000
+40.9%
Sold on 17 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+32.9%
Sold on 6 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+88.1%
Sold on 11 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+3.1%
Sold on 16 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 14 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 3SS
← Back to All Properties