Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
163, SHERWOOD PLACE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 9RN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£85,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+52.8%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,950
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 9RN
← Back to All Properties