Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BOWBRIDGE ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,000
+55.4%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+47.4%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+20.6%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 9 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4BZ
← Back to All Properties