Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, READ CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£181,500
+30.6%
Sold on 18 October 2022
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+21.8%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Terraced
+£24,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,150
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FY
← Back to All Properties