Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, HILLSIDE CLOSE, BANSTEAD, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
SM7 1ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£149,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£435,000
+52.1%
Sold on 13 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£286,000
+0.4%
Sold on 28 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+83.3%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,500
+19.6%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SM7 1ET
← Back to All Properties