2, PRESTON ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR28 9ER

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+44.3%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000+65.6%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+164.7%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 10 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1