Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, THE BRIARS, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+31.4%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
-17.2%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+11.8%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+0.9%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,350
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AQ
← Back to All Properties